Breaking — Medicare GLP-1 Coverage Effective July 1, 2026. Wegovy, Zepbound & Foundayo now covered at $50/month for qualifying Medicare beneficiaries. Summit's T3 database is the new patient acquisition audience for GLP-1 brands.

First-Party Healthcare Audience Data

From Patient Intent to Rx Fulfillment

Over 15.3 million condition-confirmed patient inquiries across four data tiers. Built through a decade of direct digital marketing investment — not purchased, not scraped, not modeled. Every record originated from a real patient who completed a form or called in on a condition-specific unbranded campaign.

Summit by the numbers

358,287 Confirmed Patients T1 supply + T2 near-miss
15.3M+ Condition-Confirmed Intent Records In T3 12.17M unique patients across 5 conditions
166,464 Integrated HCP NPIs T1+T2 + Multi-condition tiers
20-Year Exclusive License 2026–2046
419,592 Cardiac Patients · Identity-Resolved CPT + ICD-10 confirmed · Phone-hash matchable across all tiers
1,008,348 fill records T1 longitudinal fill history · 7.2 avg fills per patient

Data Provenance

How This Data Was Built

Every record in this database started with a patient who raised their hand.

Not a claim. Not a model. Not a purchased list. A real person who saw a condition-specific unbranded ad, clicked, landed on a condition-specific page, and completed a form. The patient self-identified their condition. They expressed interest in treatment. Many of them went on to receive supply.

That is the conversion event that makes this data irreplaceable — a completed condition-specific landing page from a real patient with a real condition. The entire database starts at that moment. T1 patients converted to confirmed supply. T2 patients qualified but hit an access barrier. T3 is the full post-conversion universe of everyone who raised their hand.

To build this from scratch today, a pharma brand or data company would need to run tens of millions in condition-specific paid media across years of campaigns, deduplicate at scale, and maintain consent compliance over time. At typical CPL rates for condition-specific healthcare audiences, the replacement cost runs into hundreds of millions of dollars. It does not exist on any data marketplace because nobody else built a healthcare patient acquisition business this way over this period of time.

You get exclusive access to a first-party data layer built through a decade of direct-to-consumer healthcare marketing investment — under a 20-year license, with no platform overhead. Better targeting. Higher match rates. Predictable ROI.

10 years
of continuous direct marketing investment behind the database
140,216
Confirmed T1 Tx-Verified Patients
1,008,348 fill records · avg 7.2 fills per patient
358,287
T3 → T1 / T2 Confirmed Conversions

Competitive Moat

Why this dataset
cannot be replicated.

$100M+
in paid media investment over 10+ years built this database. Replacement cost — at today's condition-specific CPL rates — runs into the hundreds of millions. 3–5× what was originally spent.
~A decade
to replicate the longitudinal supply-fill depth. T1 patients have an average of 7.2 documented fills spanning years — a timeline no new entrant can shortcut.
Never
appeared on any public data marketplace. This dataset has never been sold on a data exchange, listed on a clean room marketplace, or made available to the open market.
2046
exclusive license through 2046 — a 20-year data exclusivity window. No third party can access this collection through any other channel for the duration of the license term.

Summit's first-party data layer was built through proven direct-to-consumer methodology — under exclusive 20-year license through 2046, with no platform overhead. Better targeting precision, higher match rates, predictable campaign ROI. Direct data advantage.

First-party, post-conversion — not purchased, not scraped, not modeled
15.3M+ condition-confirmed inquiries — form completions and inbound calls
Independent third-party valuation available under NDA
Zero presence on any public marketplace — ever

Why Summit

Confirmed patient data your competitors literally cannot access. 20-year exclusive license through 2046.

Summit's exclusive data licensing partnership gives you first-party, deterministic patient audience data that simply doesn't exist anywhere else.

The Summit Difference

From fragmented signals to verified de-identified patient journeys

Before Summit

Modeled, Third-Party Guesswork

Audience segments built on probabilistic models, purchased lists, and look-alike approximations. High overlap with competitor buys. Low match rates. Campaigns targeting people who don't actually have the condition.

3rd Party~40% match
ModeledProbabilistic
InferredLook-alike
High OverlapCompetitors too
After Summit

Verified Four-Tier Patient Journeys

Four distinct tiers of de-identified, first-party patient data. Every record confirmed through real patient interaction — from Rx delivery back to initial intent signal. Identity-graph compatible delivery.

TIER 1 — Tx-Verified
TIER 2 — Dx-Qualified
TIER 3 — Intent Panel
HCP Intelligence

Data Architecture

Four tiers. Increasing depth at each level.

The dataset spans the full acquisition and customer funnel, plus an adjacent prescriber layer. Volume is largest at the top; data richness increases with each successive tier.

T1

Tx-Verified Supply

Active Customers · Deepest Signal
140,216 Supplied Patients
140,216 supplied patients · 1,008,348 fill records · 7.2 avg fills per patient · NPI on 95.3% of records · Phone hash on 100%
Everything from Tier 2, plus: Order & reorder history · Lifecycle duration · Drop-off / churn signals · Fulfillment confirmation
T2

Dx-Qualified Near-Miss

Onboarded · Mid Funnel
218,071 Near-Miss Patients
218,071 near-miss patients · 122,143 unique prescribers · 8 documented fail-reason categories · Process-blocked: 58,229 · Disengaged: 34,925
Everything from Tier 3, plus: Insurance type & age range · Supply type requested · Geography (state / region) · Contact attempts & timing · Lead disposition / non-conversion reason
T3

Condition-Confirmed Intent Panel

Verified Intent · Top of Funnel
15.3M+ Condition-Confirmed Inquiries 12.17M unique patients · 5 conditions
6.5M Diabetes/CGM · 1.7M OSA/CPAP · 1.18M Medicare Advantage · 5.84M Polypharmacy · 245K Respiratory · 2.15M inbound click-to-call (premium intent) · 13.1M form completions (scale layer)
HCP

HCP Intelligence

Prescriber Intel · Adjacent Layer
166,464 Confirmed Prescriber NPIs
166,464 confirmed prescriber NPIs · 46,836 dual T1 + T2 · 39,533 multi-condition · 1,540 high-volume (10+ Summit patients)
CC

Confirmed Comorbidity

Multi-Condition · Dual-Indication
34,721 Multi-Condition Confirmed
34,721 confirmed multi-condition · 19,480 Diabetes + OSA dual-indication · 2,081 confirmed triple-comorbid (Diab + OSA + Pain)
G1

GLP-1 Fulfillment

Summit-Operated · Cumulative
19,470 Summit-Operated GLP-1 Patients
19,470 unique GLP-1 patients · Cumulative patient roster · 98.9% phone-hash coverage · All 50 states

TIER 3 · NEW PATIENT ACQUISITION

Tier 3 — The 15.3M New Patient Acquisition Asset

T3 is the new patient acquisition asset for your brand. These are not newly diagnosed patients — they are diagnosed, in-market, and actively shopping for a new way to manage their condition: mail-order Rx, supply delivery, or insurance coverage. They self-identified by completing a form or calling in on an unbranded category-level offer for their specific condition. For a pharma brand or health plan, this is the most acquirable population in healthcare data — already engaged with healthcare, already signaling they want a change, and uncommitted to a specific drug or supplier at the point of capture. T1 is what happened when T3 patients converted to confirmed supply. T2 is what happened when they qualified but hit an access barrier. T3 itself is 15.3M in-market patients sitting at the top of that funnel.

~15.3M
TOTAL CONDITION-CONFIRMED INQUIRIES
12.17M unique patients · ~1.3 intent events each
100%
STATED CONDITION + RX INTEREST
100%
SHA-256 HASHED PHONE FOR DSP ACTIVATION
74.5%
EMAIL ON FILE · 70.2% IP ADDRESS

INBOUND CLICK-TO-CALL — THE PREMIUM INTENT LAYER

~2.15M records of patients who saw a condition-specific unbranded ad and picked up the phone. Higher intent than any form fill — the patient initiated contact. This sub-segment commands a CPM premium and is the highest-converting layer of T3.

FORM COMPLETIONS — THE SCALE LAYER

~13.1M records of patients who completed a condition-specific supply form. Each record carries the condition, the Rx interest, and the activation fields a DSP needs. CPM-activatable at scale across The Trade Desk, DV360, Meta, and CTV.

CATEGORY-LEVEL CAPTURE

Unbranded mail-order Rx, supply delivery, and Medicare / insurance campaigns. No specific drug. No brand loyalty captured at the point of inquiry. Patients are open to any acquirer.

CONDITION-CONFIRMED

The patient stated the condition themselves at form submission or during the inbound call. Nothing inferred, modeled, or scraped from behavior.

DIAGNOSED & IN-MARKET

Not newly diagnosed. Already managing their condition and actively shopping for a new supplier, delivery channel, or coverage plan. The most acquirable patient population in healthcare data.

DEDUPLICATED AT THE INTENT EVENT LEVEL

15.3M condition-confirmed inquiries from 12.17M unique patients across 5 conditions. Avg ~1.3 intent events per patient — a repeat-engagement signal stronger than single-touch lead databases.

WHY T1 AND T2 PROVE T3 WORKS

Every T1 patient entered through T3. 140,216 T3 records converted to confirmed T1 supply. 218,071 converted to T2 qualified-but-near-miss. 358,287 total T3 records with documented downstream tier confirmation. These are the conversion metrics of the funnel — T3 is the top, T1 is the bottom. When a pharma brand seeds a lookalike from T3 and measures script lift, T1 and T2 confirmed match rates are the proof it worked.

Talk to Our Team Download Dataset Brief

GLP-1 Market Opportunity

GLP-1 New Patient Acquisition — Three Activation Layers

Summit's GLP-1 audience opportunity operates across three distinct layers. Each serves a different campaign objective.

L1

Layer 1 — New Patient Acquisition at Scale (T3)

~15.3M Intent Panel records — condition-confirmed hand-raisers who self-identified a diabetes or related condition and completed a condition-specific landing page. As of July 1, 2026 these patients are in the Medicare GLP-1 coverage window. This is the new patient acquisition audience — confirmed condition intent, CPM-activatable at scale.

Summit's Intent Panel is the largest CPM-activatable confirmed-intent GLP-1 new patient acquisition audience available in the healthcare data market.

L2

Layer 2 — Confirmed Supply Patients (T1)

140,216 confirmed T1 diabetics with longitudinal supply history and prescriber linkage. Average 7.2 documented fill records per patient. Highest-value GLP-1 activation audience — confirmed diagnosis, confirmed prescriber, documented treatment history dating back to 2016.

L3

L3 — Summit-Operated GLP-1 Patient Layer

19,470 unique GLP-1 patients across all 50 US states. 98.9% phone-hash coverage (18,053 unique). 79% female / 21% male. Summit operates the fulfillment pipeline directly as the HIPAA covered entity in each shipping transaction. Under separate HIPAA-safe handling from the de-identified hashed tiers — suitable for operational data partnerships, adherence campaigns, and RWE measurement programs.

Medicare GLP-1 Bridge effective July 1, 2026. Wegovy, Zepbound, and Foundayo available at $50/month to Medicare Part D beneficiaries with qualifying conditions including Type 2 Diabetes, cardiovascular disease, and obstructive sleep apnea. Summit's full Intent Panel of 15.3M records is now directly in the GLP-1 coverage window.

The Summit Advantage

The toolkit that makes your healthcare campaigns perform

Reach de-identified patients who actually get treatment

De-identified Tier 1 audience records include only patients with a confirmed doctor's prescription AND completed medical fulfillment. The highest-intent, lowest-waste de-identified segment in healthcare advertising.

Reporting your compliance team can trust

Full HIPAA Safe Harbor de-identification, documented data lineage, and complete audit trails. All data is de-identified per 45 CFR §164.514(b). Not just advertiser-safe — actually compliant. Legal reviews in days, not months.

Compliance & Data Integrity
TCPA-Compliant Opt-In Every record collected through documented, TCPA-compliant opt-in. Consent captured at the point of collection, not assumed.
HIPAA Safe Harbor De-Identification All records de-identified per 45 CFR §164.514(b). No PII, no PHI — only activation-ready, de-identified audience data.
Independently Reviewed Methodology Collection methodology independently reviewed. Independent third-party valuation available under NDA following mutual agreement on direction.

Data Quality

The data quality your healthcare campaigns deserve

Healthcare campaigns are only as good as the patient data behind them. Summit's four-tier approach means every audience is built on exclusive, first-party data from real patient journeys — verified condition signals, not probabilistic modeling, not self-reported surveys.

Get in Touch

Data Infrastructure

The Pipeline Behind the Data

2016
Year data collection began under exclusive license
2046
License term end — 30 years of exclusive data rights
43,000+
New confirmed patients added annually at steady state
Pipeline Peak
The highest-volume intake years were 2021–2023, driving peak annual records across both T1 and T2
~1.4M
New Patient Inquiries Per Year

Continuous intake across all five campaign categories
358,287
T3 → T1/T2 Confirmed Conversions
The only documented hand-raised-to-confirmed-supply conversion path in commercial healthcare data.

Activation Surface

What the Data Can Do

Summit's tiers serve different pharma buyer personas — DTC, medical affairs, access programs, measurement, HCP marketing. The same data layers map to different use cases depending on which team is buying. Eight applications cover the full pharma activation surface.

Acquisition

New Patient Acquisition

First-party post-conversion patient seed for prospecting campaigns. Verified condition + in-market behavior — not modeled.

Modeling

Lookalike Modeling

Seed quality determines model quality. Summit's observed, post-conversion patients produce dramatically better lookalikes than 3rd-party or claims-derived seeds.

AI Input

AI / Audience Training

Verified condition + intent + identity is premium training input for proprietary pharma AI and predictive models.

Optimization

Retargeting & Suppression

Suppress T3 hand-raisers from impression campaigns to redeploy budget on net-new audiences. Retarget T1/T2 for adherence and re-engagement.

Access Programs

Access Program Targeting

Patients clinically qualified but blocked by insurance, authorization, or documentation — exactly the population pharma access programs are built for.

Adherence

Adherence, Persistence & Retention

Multi-year supply behavior with patient-level fill cadence on file. Target at predicted refill or abandonment moments.

HCP Activation

HCP Targeting & Prescriber Activation

166,464 prescriber NPIs linked to confirmed patient volume — warm prescribers, not cold specialty codes.

Attribution

Closed-Loop Outcomes Attribution

Match Summit-seeded campaigns to downstream supply fulfillment. 140,216 T3→T1 confirmed converts demonstrate end-to-end funnel velocity.

ONE DATASET. EIGHT USE CASES.

The same Summit identity infrastructure that supports new patient acquisition for one pharma client supports adherence measurement for another and access program targeting for a third — same patients, different teams, different campaigns. Buyers activate at the use case that matches their team's KPIs.

Confirmed Comorbidity Cohorts

The strongest signal in healthcare data is the same patient across multiple condition pathways.

Summit's hashed-phone identity layer surfaces 34,721 such individuals across T1 + T2, and an additional 43,862 in the Medicare Advantage panel — patients with confirmed supply or completed intake on each condition pathway.

T3 Universe — 5-Condition Comorbidity Matrix

1,242,620
T3 Diabetes ∩ Polypharmacy
Overlap verified at phone-hash level
430,242
T3 CPAP ∩ Polypharmacy
Overlap verified at phone-hash level
376,149
T3 Diabetes ∩ Medicare Advantage
Overlap verified at phone-hash level
219,447
Polypharmacy ∩ Medicare Advantage
Overlap verified at phone-hash level
63,918
T3 CPAP ∩ Medicare Advantage
Overlap verified at phone-hash level
53,041
T3 Diabetes ∩ CPAP
Overlap verified at phone-hash level

All overlaps verified at phone-hash level — real patients on multiple condition pathways, not modeled prevalence.

Tier 1 + Tier 2 Phone Universe — 351,508 Unique Identities

19,480
Diabetes + OSA Dual-Indication
Confirmed across both condition pathways
16,127
Diabetes + Pain
Diabetic neuropathy confirmed
3,127
OSA + Pain
Confirmed across both pathways
2,081
Triple Comorbidity
Diab + OSA + Pain confirmed
34,721
Multi-Condition Total (any 2+)
Confirmed across T1 + T2 phone universe
763
Cardio ∩ T1 Confirmed Supply
Clinical cardiac patients with confirmed DME supply through Summit
~5,600–11,300
Cardiac × T3 Diabetes Intent (estimated)
Clinical cardiac patients also self-identified as in-market for diabetes care — GLP-1 cardiovascular indication audience

Medicare Advantage Cross-Confirmation — 43,862

40,948
Confirmed Diabetics with Supply History
MA patients matching T1 or T2
2,598
Diabetes + OSA (Medicare Zepbound Audience)
Confirmed across both conditions in MA
9,429
Dual-Eligible (Medicare + Medicaid)
With confirmed supply/intake
5,950
Medicare + Polypharmacy + Confirmed Supply
Triple-qualified MA cohort

Apex Cross-Domain Audience

The intersection of multiple condition pathways with confirmed sale or handoff. Premium audiences for GLP-1 Bridge campaigns, specialty pharma, and Medicare-aligned therapy.

9,772
Diabetes × Poly 7+ Rx × Confirmed MA Sale
1,071
Diabetes × CPAP × Confirmed MA Sale
174
QUAD: Diab × CPAP × Poly 7+ × Confirmed MA Sale

Ready to see what Summit data can do for your campaigns?

Talk to our team. We'll walk you through the tier structure, compliance documentation, and delivery options for your specific use case.

Let's Talk View Programs